SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
All Ages
Birth to Pre-K
Children's Program
Friends of the Library
Grades K-5
Library Closing
Library Use
Reserved
Rotary
Teen Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Teens (Grades 6-12)
All Ages
1 Year (accompanied by an adult)
2 Years (accompanied by an adult)
3 - 5 years
K - 2nd Grades
3rd - 5th Grades
Staff
K - 5th Grades
3 - 7 years
PreK
High School Age & Adults
Stats
Baby
Ages 8-14
4th - 8th Grades
Ages 4-8
3rd - 8th Grades
Presenter/Instructor:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
    1
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Labs Gone Wrong - Frankenstein
* 4:00 PM-Teen Tuesday
* 6:30 PM-American Legion Post 408

2
* 9:00 AM-Personal
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Bemused Bibliophiles - Elevation by Stephen King
* 4:00 PM-Tween Zone
* 4:30 PM-DNEA/USD 260
* 5:00 PM-DNEA

3
* 10:00 AM-Wonderful Ones
* 11:00 AM-Baby and Me
* 3:45 PM-Fort Hays State University
* 4:00 PM-Adventures @ the Library
* 5:30 PM-DNEA
* 6:00 PM-American Legion Post 408

4
* 10:00 AM-Tales for Twos
* 11:00 AM-Derby Rotary Club
* 11:00 AM-Tales for Twos
* 6:00 PM-Derby Art Reception - Picture This

5



W
e
e
k
41
6
* 2:00 PM-Big Read Writing Workshop

7
* 3:45 PM-Fort Hays State University
* 5:30 PM-DNEA
* 6:30 PM-Springcreek HOA
* 6:30 PM-Yoga @ the DPL - Candlelight
* 7:00 PM-Derby Photography Club
* 7:00 PM-Family Night
* 7:00 PM-Hauntingly Good Reads

8
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Rotary Club of Derby
* 4:00 PM-Teen Tuesday
* 6:30 PM-Labs Gone Wrong - Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

9
* 9:00 AM-SCKLS - Training
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Derby Lions Club
* 4:00 PM-Tween Zone
* 6:30 PM-Adult Ukulele Class
* 8:30 PM-Oaks Master HOA (Homeowners Association)

10
* 10:00 AM-Wonderful Ones
* 11:00 AM-Baby and Me
* 3:45 PM-Fort Hays State University
* 4:00 PM-Adventures @ the Library
* 6:30 PM-Derby Radio Control Club

11
* 9:00 AM-Derby North Middle School, Gifted
* 10:00 AM-Tales for Twos
* 11:00 AM-Derby Rotary Club
* 11:00 AM-Tales for Twos
* 7:00 PM-Big Read Murder Mystery - Reign on the Garden Throne

12
* 10:00 AM-Friends of the Derby Public Library Annual Meeting
* 1:00 PM-Molly of Denali Screening
* 1:30 PM-Art Reception - Sketch in Time by Linda Slack


W
e
e
k
42
13
* 2:00 PM-American Legion Post 408
* 2:00 PM-Yoga @ the DPL - Flexibility Flow

14
* 7:00 PM-Family Night

15
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Labs Gone Wrong - The Fly
* 4:00 PM-Teen Tuesday

16
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Tween Zone
* 6:30 PM-Adult Ukulele Class

17
* 10:00 AM-Wonderful Ones
* 11:00 AM-Baby and Me
* 12:00 PM-Read & Watch - Red Sparrow by Jason Matthews
* 4:00 PM-Adventures @ the Library

18
* 10:00 AM-Tales for Twos
* 11:00 AM-Derby Rotary Club
* 11:00 AM-Tales for Twos

19
* 2:00 PM-Bro Yoga


W
e
e
k
43
20


21
* 6:30 PM-Yoga @ the DPL - Candlelight
* 7:00 PM-Big Read Book Discussion
* 7:00 PM-Family Night

22
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Teen Tuesday
* 6:30 PM-Labs Gone Wrong - Jurassic World

23
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Derby Lions Club
* 4:00 PM-Tween Zone
* 6:30 PM-Adult Ukulele Class
* 6:30 PM-Derby Public Library Board Meeting

24
* 10:00 AM-Wonderful Ones
* 11:00 AM-Baby and Me
* 4:00 PM-Adventures @ the Library
* 6:45 PM-Joyful Page Turners - Dear Mrs. Bird by A.J. Pearce

25
* 10:00 AM-Tales for Twos
* 11:00 AM-Derby Rotary Club
* 11:00 AM-Tales for Twos

26



W
e
e
k
44
27


28
* 6:00 PM-Genealogy
* 7:00 PM-Family Night

29
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Labs Gone Wrong - The Absent-Minded Professor
* 4:00 PM-Teen Tuesday
* 5:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board (TAB)

30
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Tween Zone
* 6:30 PM-Adult Ukulele Class

31
* 10:00 AM-Wonderful Ones
* 11:00 AM-Baby and Me
* 4:00 PM-Adventures @ the Library

   

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.